Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay CasinoFree Spins No Deposit

Crownplay Casino Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offers Work

Looking for Crownplay Casino Free Spins No Deposit? The no-deposit route gives you $10 in free credits after email confirmation, while the largest spin bundles sit with the welcome, deposit and reload offers. Here is how each claim, wagering rule and withdrawal step fits together.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

Free spins and no-deposit rewards: how the offers fit together

Crownplay Casino Online has several ways to receive bonus value. One is the $10 no-deposit reward, which arrives as free credits after you confirm your email. The larger spin packages are connected to the welcome bonus, selected deposit bonuses and reload rewards.

That distinction matters when you are comparing offers. The no-deposit reward lets you start without making a deposit, while the spin bundles require registration or a qualifying deposit. Each option has its own wagering figure, maximum bet and activation step.

  • No-deposit reward: $10 in free credits, with 30× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Welcome package: 100% up to $1,500 and up to 200 extra spins.
  • Deposit bonuses: matches up to $1,500, with selected packages adding 50 or up to 100 extra spins.
  • Reload rewards: a weekend offer with 50 extra spins and a weekly offer with 50 free spins.

Before choosing, look at the wagering base first. A requirement calculated on bonus plus deposit can be much larger than one calculated on the bonus alone. It is also worth checking which game types contribute, because a bet on one category may count differently from the same bet on another.

The $10 no-deposit reward: claim it after email confirmation

For Australian players, the no-deposit reward is $10 in free credits. It is credited automatically after email confirmation. If the credit does not appear automatically, use the “Claim Bonus” button shown for the promotion. A promo code is usually not required.

  1. Register your account

    Enter your name, email, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal details, as they are needed for future verification.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step after registration. The $10 free credits are then credited automatically.

  3. Check the bonus claim option

    If the credits have not been added automatically, select the “Claim Bonus” button for the offer. The no-deposit reward can also be claimed on mobile.

  4. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep the 30× wagering requirement and the game contribution rates in mind before placing bets.

TermWhat applies
Reward$10 free credits
Wagering30× the bonus amount
Slots100% contribution
Table games10% contribution
Live casino gamesMay be excluded from wagering contribution
Withdrawal route24-48 hours via PayPal or POLi after wagering is met

The arithmetic is straightforward. For $10 in free credits, 30× means a total wagering target of $300. A $10 qualifying slot bet counts in full, while a $10 table-game bet contributes $1 towards that target.

Keep the no-deposit maths simple

Use the bonus amount, not a guessed deposit figure, when calculating this offer. For $10 in credits, multiply $10 by 30 to get the $300 wagering target.

Welcome spins: the $1,500 package and its wagering rules

The main registration package matches 100% of a deposit up to $1,500 and adds up to 200 extra spins. You activate it during registration. The bonus has 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet during wagering and unlimited maximum cashout.

Here is a worked example. If a $100 deposit receives a 100% match, the bonus is $100 and the combined bonus-plus-deposit figure is $200. At 35×, the wagering calculation is $7,000. This is an example of the formula, not a suggestion about how much to deposit.

  • Activate the package during registration.
  • Calculate wagering on the bonus and deposit together.
  • Keep every bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus wagering is active.
  • Check the game contribution schedule before using table, live or jackpot games.
  • The maximum cashout for the welcome bonus is unlimited.

The extra spins are part of the welcome package, so read the package terms as a whole rather than looking only at the spin count. The $7.50 maximum bet and 35× bonus-plus-deposit wagering are the figures to keep in front of you.

Deposit and reload offers: more ways to collect spins

If you want another spin bundle after registration, Crownplay has several deposit and loyalty options. The deposit bonuses are activated during registration, while the reload offers are activated in the casino account.

OfferReward or triggerWagering and other terms
Deposit bonus75% up to $75035× bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout
Deposit bonus with spins75% up to $750 and 50 extra spins35× bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout
Deposit bonus with larger match100% up to $1,500 and up to 100 extra spins35× bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 and 50 extra spinsRuns Friday to Sunday; $75 minimum deposit for the spins; 35× bonus plus deposit
Weekly Reload50 free spins at $0.1 eachFirst weekly deposit exceeding $30; 40× wagering

The Weekend Reload is aimed at Friday-to-Sunday play and needs a minimum deposit of $75 for the spins. The Weekly Reload works differently: it gives 50 free spins on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30, with each spin valued at $0.1. Both reloads are activated in your casino account.

The Weekend Reload uses a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. The Weekly Reload also has a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout, but its wagering figure is 40× rather than 35×.

Wagering contributions: which games move a bonus forward

For the welcome, deposit and reload bonuses, game categories contribute at different rates. The schedule below helps you see why a large number of bets does not always mean the wagering target is being cleared at the same speed.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%, with live games excluded from some bonus wagering
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the clearest full-contribution route under this schedule. Live shows contribute half, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute one-tenth. Jackpot games do not contribute to the wagering target.

Contribution rate changes the calculation

If a category contributes 10%, only one-tenth of the qualifying stake moves the wagering total forward. Check the category before assuming a bet has cleared the full amount.

Withdrawals and verification: what happens after wagering

Bonus winnings can be withdrawn after the relevant wagering requirement is met and the verification process is complete. For Australian accounts, the minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum per transaction is $4,000.

Withdrawal detailAustralian term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
General processing3-5 business days, Monday to Friday

Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method. The no-deposit reward has its own stated route of 24-48 hours through PayPal or POLi after wagering is completed. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

  1. Prepare your documents

    You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill.

  2. Upload them in your account

    Use the Verification tab to submit the documents.

  3. Allow the review

    The KYC review time is within one business day. Verification is required before withdrawing bonus winnings.

Mobile play, support and safer account controls

The responsive site works in Android and iOS browsers, with the same features as desktop. An Android app is available through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for an app-like experience. The no-deposit reward can be claimed on mobile, so you do not need to wait for a desktop session.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is also offered, and phone agents handle Australian player queries.

You can set deposit limits, use loss limits and choose self-exclusion for set periods. Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption, and Gambling Help Online resources are available for Australian players.

Set a limit before claiming a bonus

Bonus wagering can encourage longer sessions because you are working towards a target. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion are there to help you keep play within a level you can afford.

Cashback and VIP rewards after the spin offers

Beyond free credits and spin bundles, Cashback can apply to live-casino losses. The live-casino cashback is 25% of losses up to $300, with 1× wagering. Live games contribute 100% to that cashback wagering, while slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%.

The VIP Program also adds weekly cashback at higher levels. VIP Level 3 offers 5% of qualifying losses up to $1,500, Level 4 offers 10% up to $3,000, and Level 5 offers 15% up to $4,500. Each cashback period runs from Monday to Sunday.

VIP benefits include private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with VIP level.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How do I claim the $10 no-deposit reward?

Register with your name, email, date of birth and password, then confirm your email. The $10 free credits are added automatically; if needed, use the “Claim Bonus” button for the offer.

What wagering applies to the no-deposit credits?

The requirement is 30× the $10 bonus amount. That gives a worked wagering target of $300.

Which games contribute to the no-deposit wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10%. Live casino games may be excluded from the wagering contribution.

How many spins come with the welcome package?

The welcome package includes up to 200 extra spins alongside a 100% deposit match up to $1,500. It uses 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

What does the Weekend Reload include?

It gives 50% up to $1,050 and 50 extra spins from Friday to Sunday. A minimum deposit of $75 is required for the spins, and the reload uses 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit.

What documents are needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab, with review completed within one business day.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

General Australian withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday in 3-5 business days, with funds released immediately after approval. For the no-deposit reward, the stated route is 24-48 hours through PayPal or POLi after wagering is met.

Can I claim the no-deposit reward on mobile?

Yes. The responsive mobile site supports the same features as desktop, and the no-deposit reward can be claimed from a mobile device.