Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Crownplay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How It Works

The Crownplay Casino Online 100% Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a matched deposit of up to $1,500, plus up to 200 extra spins. Here is how to activate it, calculate the 35× wagering requirement and manage the $7.50 maximum bet.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

What the 100% welcome bonus includes

The offer matches 100% of your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $1,500. It also includes up to 200 extra spins. You activate the bonus during registration, so the important choice happens while you are creating your account.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% of your deposit, up to $1,500
Extra spinsUp to 200
Wagering35× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 while wagering
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

Here is a simple example. A $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus, giving you $200 across the deposit and bonus amounts. The wagering calculation is 35 × $200, which equals $7,000. That is the amount used for the combined bonus-and-deposit requirement.

At the top of the offer, a $1,500 deposit produces the $1,500 maximum bonus under the 100% calculation. The combined amount would be $3,000, and 35 × $3,000 equals $105,000 in wagering. A larger deposit does not increase the bonus beyond the $1,500 cap.

The bonus is promotional credit, not guaranteed winnings

Bonus play still involves real-money risk. Set a deposit or loss limit before you start, and use self-exclusion for a set period if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

How to activate the offer during registration

The 100% welcome bonus is tied to the account creation process. You will need to provide your name, email address, date of birth and a password, then confirm your email after registering. Enter your details accurately, as the same information is used for future account verification.

  1. Open the registration form

    Start a new Crownplay account and enter your name, email, date of birth and password.

  2. Choose the welcome offer

    Activate the 100% welcome bonus during registration. This is where the offer is selected for your account.

  3. Complete email confirmation

    Confirm your email address after the form is submitted. Email confirmation is mandatory after registration.

  4. Make your deposit

    Use a supported payment method and keep the deposit amount in mind when working out the matched bonus and wagering figure.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep every bonus wager at or below $7.50 and choose game types according to their wagering contribution.

You can manage the account from a responsive mobile site on Android or iOS browsers. An Android app is also available through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for an app-like experience. The same casino features are available on mobile as on desktop.

Wagering rules: which games count and by how much

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement based on the bonus plus the deposit. Game categories do not all contribute at the same rate, so the type of game you choose changes how quickly your qualifying play adds up.

Game categoryContributionExample from a $1,000 wager
Slots100%$1,000 counts
Keno100%$1,000 counts
Scratch cards100%$1,000 counts
Live shows50%$500 counts
Video poker10%$100 counts
Live games10%$100 counts
Other card games10%$100 counts
Table games, including blackjack10%$100 counts
Jackpot games0%$0 counts

For example, if your wagering target is $7,000, $7,000 of slot play contributes the full amount. The same $7,000 in table games would contribute $700 because that category counts at 10%. A $7,000 amount in live shows would contribute $3,500 at the 50% rate.

That difference is worth checking before you choose a game. Crownplay offers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games and live tables, but the contribution rate is the key detail when you are playing with the welcome bonus. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers there do not move this requirement forward.

  • Use the combined deposit-and-bonus amount for the 35× calculation.
  • Keep each bonus wager at $7.50 or less.
  • Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%.
  • Treat live shows as a 50% contribution category.
  • Remember that live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute at 10%.

Maximum bets, cashout terms and withdrawing bonus winnings

The maximum permitted bet while wagering any bonus is $7.50. This applies while you are working through the welcome bonus requirement. The maximum cashout for the offer is unlimited, and there is no win limit on withdrawals.

KYC verification is required before you can withdraw bonus winnings. You provide a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab in your account. The KYC review time is within one business day.

Withdrawal detailAustralian term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing time3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

After a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method. The stated processing period is 3-5 business days for Australian players, with requests handled Monday to Friday. Payment choices include cards, POLi, bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB, e-wallets and crypto options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether.

Keep your verification documents handy

Submitting a government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab helps you complete the required KYC step before requesting bonus winnings.

Using the bonus on desktop or mobile

The offer works across the responsive mobile site and desktop experience. Android players can use the lightweight app from the Google Play Store, while iOS players can add the site to their home screen. This makes it straightforward to check the account, select a game and keep an eye on bonus play away from a computer.

After Registration, you can browse Games Online across slots, live games, table games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, crash games and more. The extra spins are part of the welcome package as Free Spins, with up to 200 included in the offer.

Support is available if you need help with registration or account settings. Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, and phone support handles Australian player queries. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods are also available in the account.

  • Use AUD as a supported account currency.
  • Choose from traditional banking, e-wallet, prepaid and cryptocurrency payment methods.
  • Review the wagering contribution before selecting a game category.
  • Keep bonus wagers at $7.50 or below.
  • Complete KYC before withdrawing bonus winnings.
  • Set a deposit or loss limit to keep play within your budget.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Crownplay Casino 100% welcome bonus?

It matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,500 and includes up to 200 extra spins.

When do I activate the welcome bonus?

You activate it during registration. Email confirmation is required after you create the account.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, making the wagering figure $7,000.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are wagering any bonus.

Which games contribute most towards the bonus requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while live games and table games contribute 10%.

What do I need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need to complete KYC verification with a government-issued ID and proof of address. Documents are uploaded through the Verification tab, and review takes within one business day.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Australian players also have a $4,000 maximum per transaction, a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts.

Is there a maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is unlimited. Crownplay also states that withdrawals have no win limit.