Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Crownplay Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Crownplay Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The practical way to approach that search is to compare the current percentage offers against a $100 deposit, then check the wagering, maximum bet and game contributions before opting in.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

How a $100 deposit works with the current offers

A $100 deposit gives you a simple way to compare Crownplay's deposit promotions. The specific $100 Deposit Bonus wording is not among the current offers; instead, the available matches calculate your bonus as a percentage of the deposit. A 100% match on $100 gives you $100 in bonus funds, while a 75% match gives you $75.

PromotionBonus resultExtra spins
Welcome offer: 100% up to $1,500$100 bonusUp to 200 extra spins
Deposit offer: 75% up to $750$75 bonusNo spins stated
Deposit offer: 75% up to $750$75 bonus50 extra spins
Deposit offer: 100% up to $1,500$100 bonusUp to 100 extra spins

The welcome offer and the two other percentage matches are activated during registration. Each one has a maximum bet of $7.50 while its wagering is active, unlimited maximum cashout and a wagering requirement of 35x the bonus plus the deposit. The extra spins differ by promotion, so choose the version that fits how you want to play.

A $100 example makes the choice clearer

With a 100% match, your starting balance for wagering is $200: the $100 deposit plus the $100 bonus. With a 75% match, the combined starting amount is $175.

How to activate a deposit offer during registration

Crownplay Casino in Australia keeps the activation step tied to registration for its welcome and deposit promotions. You will need to enter accurate personal details because the same information may be needed for verification before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

  1. Start registration

    Open the registration form and enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.

  2. Select the promotion

    Choose the deposit offer you want to use, such as the welcome package or one of the 75% options with or without extra spins.

  3. Make your deposit

    Use an available payment method and deposit the amount you plan to play with. A $100 deposit is a useful reference point for comparing the match calculations.

  4. Confirm your email

    Complete the required email confirmation after registration. Keep your account details accurate for any later identity checks.

The offer needs to be activated during registration, so it is worth deciding before you finish creating the account. The bonus terms then apply to the promotional balance and the deposit connected with it.

  • Pick one promotion before completing registration.
  • Check the $7.50 maximum bet before placing bonus wagers.
  • Use the game contribution table to estimate progress.
  • Keep your registration details accurate for KYC checks.

Wagering on a $100 match: the maths and game contributions

The main calculation is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus, that means 35x $200, or $7,000 in wagering. With a 75% match, the bonus is $75 and the combined amount is $175, giving a 35x target of $6,125.

This target is based on qualifying bets rather than simply the money in your account. Different game types add progress at different rates, so a $100 bet on a slot does not have the same wagering effect as a $100 bet on a table game.

Game typeContribution toward wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

What the percentages mean in practice

If a game contributes 100%, every $100 wager adds $100 to the wagering total. At 10%, the same $100 wager adds $10. A 50% contribution adds $50. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers there do not move this particular target. Live games may also be excluded from wagering on some bonuses, which is worth checking before switching between game areas.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while wagering any of these deposit bonuses is $7.50. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated bonus terms while you build qualifying turnover.

Other ways to get bonus value: free credits, reloads and cashback

If your search moves from a $100 deposit to a No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit, Crownplay also has a $10 free-credits offer. It is credited automatically after email confirmation. If the credit does not appear automatically, select the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

The $10 free credits carry 30x wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, table games such as blackjack contribute 10%, and live casino games may be excluded. After the wagering is complete, withdrawal through PayPal or POLi takes 24-48 hours, and KYC is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Reload promotions for returning players

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins. A minimum deposit of $75 applies for the spins. It is activated in the casino account and carries 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins at $0.1 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30. It has 40x wagering and is activated in the casino account. These reloads are separate ways to add promotional value after the registration offer.

Cashback with a shorter rollover

Live-casino cashback returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, with 1x wagering. It must be activated in the casino account, and only live games contribute to its wagering; slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%.

VIP levelCashback rateMaximum cashbackCashback period
Level 35% of qualifying losses$1,500Monday - Sunday
Level 410% of qualifying losses$3,000Monday - Sunday
Level 515% of qualifying losses$4,500Monday - Sunday

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after bonus play

Australian players can fund an account in AUD using familiar options such as Mastercard, Visa, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller and Skrill. Bank transfer options include Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and Cardano, alongside many other payment methods.

AUD is one of the supported currencies, along with USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN. The available payment choices can depend on the method you select, so use the cashier to choose the option that suits your deposit.

Withdrawal detailAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily withdrawal cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing time3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the transaction and daily or monthly caps still apply. Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method.

The KYC steps for bonus winnings

  1. Prepare a government-issued ID.
  2. Prepare proof of address, such as a utility bill.
  3. Upload the documents through the Verification tab in your account.
  4. Allow the review, which takes place within one business day.

KYC verification is required before withdrawing bonus winnings. Completing the check with matching, accurate account details gives you a clear process when you are ready to request a payout.

Mobile access, support and account controls

The mobile site works responsively in Android and iOS browsers, with the same features available as on desktop. Android players can use the lightweight app from the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for an app-like experience.

You can use Login to reach your account and manage the available deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion settings. These tools are useful when you want to set a clear spending boundary before using a promotion.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is also available, and phone agents handle Australian player queries. Personal and financial information is protected with SSL encryption, and Australian players can access links to Gambling Help Online.

Set a limit before starting bonus play

Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods are available account controls. Use them to keep promotional play within an amount and timeframe that feels comfortable.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $100 deposit?

A 100% match gives you $100 in bonus funds, while a 75% match gives you $75. The available options also include versions with up to 200 extra spins, 50 extra spins or up to 100 extra spins.

What wagering applies to a $100 deposit with a 100% match?

The $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a combined amount of $200. At 35x bonus plus deposit, the wagering target is $7,000.

What is the maximum bet during deposit bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most toward the bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Select the offer during registration, enter your name, email, date of birth and password, then complete the required email confirmation.

What documents are needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab; the KYC review takes place within one business day.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 3-5 business days and runs Monday to Friday. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to your chosen payment method.

Can I use the $10 No Deposit Bonus instead?

Yes. The $10 free credits are claimed automatically after email confirmation and carry 30x wagering on the bonus amount; KYC is required before withdrawing bonus winnings.