Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay Casino50 Free Spins No Deposit

Crownplay Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

If you’re searching for Crownplay Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit, the closest options are the 50-spin weekly reload and welcome packages with up to 200 extra spins. You can also start with $10 free credits after email confirmation, then work through the stated wagering terms.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

How to get the 50-spin weekly reload

The closest match to a 50-spin search is the Weekly Reload. It gives you 50 free spins on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30, with each spin valued at $0.10. You activate the offer in your casino account, so sign in before making that weekly deposit.

This is a deposit-based reload, not a spin offer attached simply to opening an account. The order matters: open your account, activate the reload, then make your first weekly deposit above $30.

  • 50 free spins at $0.10 each
  • First weekly deposit must exceed $30
  • 40x wagering applies
  • Maximum bet during wagering is $7.50
  • Maximum cashout is unlimited
  • Activation takes place in your casino account

The deposit must exceed $30

A deposit of exactly $30 does not meet the stated requirement. Make the first weekly deposit above $30, then check your casino account to confirm that the spins are active.

Weekly and weekend reloads give you two spin-based choices

The Weekly Reload is the simple 50-spin option. It is linked to your first qualifying deposit each week and uses 40x wagering. The Weekend Reload takes a different approach: it matches 50% of a deposit up to $1,050 and adds 50 extra spins.

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and requires a minimum deposit of $75 for the spins. It uses 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit, has a $7.50 maximum bet and allows unlimited maximum cashout. You activate it in your casino account.

OfferDeposit conditionSpin benefitWagering
Weekly ReloadFirst weekly deposit exceeding $3050 free spins at $0.10 each40x
Weekend ReloadMinimum deposit of $75 for spins50 extra spins35x bonus + deposit
  1. Log in

    Use your Login details to enter the casino account before beginning.

  2. Choose the reload

    Select the Weekly Reload or Weekend Reload in your casino account and activate the offer you want.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the weekly option, make the first weekly deposit above $30. For the weekend option, deposit at least $75 when you want the spins.

  4. Keep within the terms

    Use the relevant maximum bet during wagering and check your bonus progress before requesting a withdrawal.

The weekly offer has the lower stated deposit threshold, while the weekend option adds a percentage deposit match. Comparing the deposit condition and wagering multiple first makes the choice much easier.

Welcome and deposit bonuses add extra spins at registration

The main Welcome Bonus is a 100% match up to $1,500 with up to 200 extra spins. You activate it during Registration. Wagering is 35x the combined bonus and deposit, the maximum bet is $7.50 and the maximum cashout is unlimited.

OfferWhat you receiveWageringActivation
Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500 + up to 200 extra spins35x bonus + depositDuring Registration
Deposit Bonus75% up to $750 + 50 extra spins35x bonus + depositDuring Registration
Deposit Bonus100% up to $1,500 + up to 100 extra spins35x bonus + depositDuring Registration
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 + 50 extra spins35x bonus + depositIn casino account

There is also a 75% deposit bonus up to $750 without an extra-spin component. The listed deposit-style offers share the $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. Their main differences are the percentage match, the number of spins and when you activate them.

Here is a worked example. A $500 deposit under the 100% welcome match creates a $500 bonus, giving a combined total of $1,000. Because wagering is 35x the bonus plus deposit, the target is $35,000 in qualifying wagering.

Crownplay gives you several ways to use spin offers across registration and later deposits. The practical point is to activate the intended bonus before making the qualifying deposit, rather than assuming the spins will attach afterwards.

Wagering contributions change how quickly a bonus clears

For the welcome and deposit offers, the 35x calculation applies to the combined bonus and deposit. Game category matters too, because each type contributes a different percentage towards the wagering target.

Game categoryContributionWhat $100 played contributes
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%$100
Live shows50%$50
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%$10
Jackpot games0%$0

For example, $100 played on slots counts as $100 towards the target. The same amount on a table game, including blackjack, counts as $10, while $100 on a live show counts as $50. Jackpot games do not add to the target under these contribution rules.

The Weekly Reload uses 40x wagering rather than 35x. Its 50 spins are valued at $0.10 each, and the offer also sets a $7.50 maximum bet during wagering. The Weekend Reload uses 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

Keep bonus bets at $7.50 or less

The welcome, deposit and reload offers state a $7.50 maximum bet while wagering. Set your stake before playing so you stay within the promotion terms.

Email confirmation unlocks $10 in free credits

There is also a $10 no-deposit free-credit offer after you confirm your email address. The credit is claimed automatically after confirmation. If it does not appear automatically, use the Claim Bonus button in your account.

The wagering requirement is 30x the bonus amount. On $10 in free credits, that means $300 in wagering before a withdrawal can be requested. Slots contribute 100%, table games such as blackjack contribute 10%, and live casino games may be excluded from wagering contribution.

  1. Complete Registration

    Enter your name, email, date of birth and password.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the required email confirmation so the $10 free credits can be added automatically.

  3. Check the balance

    If the credit has not appeared, use the Claim Bonus button in your account.

  4. Finish the requirements

    Meet the 30x wagering requirement and complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal of bonus winnings.

After the wagering requirement is met, withdrawals from this credit offer take 24-48 hours through PayPal or POLi. KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Registration, payments and mobile play keep the offers accessible

Registration requires your name, email, date of birth and password, followed by email confirmation. Enter accurate personal details because they are needed for future verification. Once your account is ready, you can access Bonuses and Free Spins from the account area.

Australian deposit options include Visa and Mastercard debit or credit cards, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and Cardano. More than 50 payment methods are supported overall.

The responsive mobile site works in Android and iOS browsers, and an Android app is available through the Google Play Store. On iOS, you can add the site to your home screen for an app-like experience. The same features are available on mobile, including the ability to claim the no-deposit bonus.

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, bingo, baccarat, live games, keno, scratch cards, crash games, betting, eSports betting, craps and dice, video poker and jackpot games. Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker, live shows and live dice games.

Australian withdrawals have set limits and verification steps

For Australian players, the minimum withdrawal is $20. The maximum per transaction is $4,000, with a general daily cap of $10,000 and a monthly cap of $40,000 for standard accounts. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

RuleAustralian limit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing time3-5 business days, Monday to Friday

The Crownplay team reviews withdrawal requests within up to three days, and processing takes 3-5 business days overall. Once approved, funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method.

KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab in your account; the KYC review time is within one business day. Bonus winnings need this verification before they can be withdrawn.

Game choice and support round out the spin offers

The game selection covers several formats, including low-volatility slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and dice. Table games include blackjack and more than 15 poker games. Live tables use high-definition video streaming.

Game providers include Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Tom Horn Gaming, Play'N GO, Fazi Interactive, Oryx Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming and Spribe. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Starlight Princess and Immortal Romance.

Crownplay offers 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is also available, and phone agents handle Australian player queries. That gives you practical support for questions about an activated reload, account verification or a payment.

Set a limit before you play

Free spins and bonus credits still involve real-money play around them, and wagering can take time. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods can help keep your session within your own boundaries.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Which Crownplay offer gives 50 free spins?

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30. You activate it in your casino account.

How much is each Weekly Reload spin worth?

Each of the 50 free spins is valued at $0.10.

What wagering applies to the 50-spin reload?

The Weekly Reload uses 40x wagering. It also has a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

How many spins come with the welcome bonus?

The Welcome Bonus is a 100% match up to $1,500 with up to 200 extra spins. It is activated during Registration.

Can I use the spin offers on mobile?

Yes. The responsive mobile site works on Android and iOS browsers, and an Android app is available through the Google Play Store.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Australian players have a $4,000 maximum per transaction, a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts.

What documents are needed to withdraw bonus winnings?

KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab, with review within one business day.