Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay Casino10 Free Spins No Deposit

Crownplay Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit

This Crownplay Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit guide explains how to claim the brand's no-deposit reward, meet the wagering requirement and request a withdrawal. You can also compare the deposit offers that include extra spins.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

The $10 no-deposit reward: what you receive

The no-deposit reward at Crownplay Casino is $10 in free credits, rather than 10 free spins. It is credited automatically after you confirm your email address, so you do not need to make a deposit before receiving it.

The offer has 30× wagering on the bonus amount. With $10 in credits, the simple calculation is $10 × 30 = $300 in required wagering. That means $300 must count towards the requirement before you request a withdrawal of winnings from the bonus.

TermRule
Reward$10 free credits
ActivationAutomatic after email confirmation
Wagering30× the bonus amount
Wagering example$300 on a $10 credit
Withdrawal routePayPal or POLi after wagering is met

The $10 credit is bonus money

You need to complete the 30× requirement before withdrawing bonus winnings. KYC verification is also required before a withdrawal of those winnings.

How to claim the credit after Registration

Claiming starts with a standard Crownplay Online account. The sign-up form asks for your name, email address, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal details, because the same information is needed for future verification.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your name, email, date of birth and password during Registration.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation message and complete the email confirmation step. The $10 free credit is then credited automatically.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    Look at your account balance before starting play so you can see whether the credit has arrived.

  4. Use the Claim Bonus button if needed

    If the credit does not appear automatically, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area. A promo code is usually not required.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Play games that contribute towards the 30× requirement and keep the $300 target in mind.

  6. Submit verification before withdrawing

    Upload a government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab, then request your withdrawal once the wagering is complete.

The claim can be completed on a phone as well as a computer. The mobile site is responsive on Android and iOS browsers, and the Android app is available through the Google Play Store. On iOS, you can add the site to your home screen for an app-like experience.

Wagering rules: how games count towards the $300

The game you choose matters because contributions are different. Slots contribute 100%, which makes them the clearest route for the $300 target. Table games, including blackjack, contribute 10%, while live casino games may be excluded from wagering contribution.

Game typeContributionWhat a $100 wager adds
Slots100%$100 towards wagering
Table games, including blackjack10%$10 towards wagering
Live casino gamesMay be excludedCheck the game treatment before playing

Here is the practical difference. If you play slots only, $300 in wagers can provide $300 of contribution. If you use table games only, a $100 wager contributes $10, so you would need $3,000 in table-game wagers to generate $300 of contribution. A mix of games works in proportion to each category's contribution.

The wider bonus schedule also lists 100% contribution for keno and scratch cards, 50% for live shows, 10% for video poker, other card games and live games, and 0% for jackpot games. Those contribution rates are useful when comparing offers, but the no-deposit credit specifically gives you the clearest value from slots.

Keep each bonus's terms separate

The $7.50 maximum bet applies to the welcome, deposit and reload bonuses. Do not automatically carry that term across to the $10 no-deposit credit; use the conditions attached to the reward you have activated.

Withdrawals: KYC, timing and Australian limits

Once the wagering requirement is complete, you can request a withdrawal of eligible bonus winnings. For the no-deposit reward, the stated withdrawal route is PayPal or POLi, with withdrawal after wagering given as 24-48 hours through those methods.

Verification comes before withdrawing bonus winnings. Crownplay asks for a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload both through the Verification tab; the KYC review time is within one business day.

Withdrawal detailAustralian term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
General processing3-5 business days, Monday to Friday

Payment-method limits can also matter. Visa withdrawals have a daily limit of $4,000, while crypto withdrawals can reach up to $8,970 daily. Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method, and there is no win limit on withdrawals.

The 24-48-hour timing attached to the no-deposit route should be read alongside the general Australian processing schedule of 3-5 business days. The cashier shows the applicable limit for your selected method, so check it before submitting a request.

Other bonus routes with extra spins

If you specifically want free spins, Crownplay also has deposit and reload offers. These require a deposit or account activation, but they give you a few different ways to add spins to your play. The main welcome offer is activated during registration.

OfferHow it worksMain terms
Welcome offer100% up to $1,500 plus up to 200 extra spins35× bonus + deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited max cashout
Deposit offer75% up to $750 plus 50 extra spins35× bonus + deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited max cashout
Deposit offer100% up to $1,500 plus up to 100 extra spins35× bonus + deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited max cashout
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spinsRuns Friday to Sunday; $75 minimum deposit for the spins; 35× bonus + deposit
Weekly Reload50 free spins at $0.10 eachFirst weekly deposit exceeding $30; 40× wagering

The welcome and deposit offers use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The Weekend Reload follows the same 35× bonus-plus-deposit rule, while the Weekly Reload uses 40× wagering. These offers also have a $7.50 maximum bet, so keep your stake at or below that amount while the relevant wagering is active.

For the welcome and reload offers, slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, and video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so game choice can make a large difference to the time needed to clear an offer.

Mobile play, support and safer account controls

You can claim the no-deposit credit from a mobile device and use the same casino features available on desktop. Android players can use the lightweight app from the Google Play Store, while iOS players can save the responsive site to their home screen.

Help is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Phone support also handles Australian player queries, and email support is available when you prefer to write out your question.

  • Set a deposit limit before adding money.
  • Use a loss limit to keep play within a personal budget.
  • Choose self-exclusion for a set period when you need a complete break.
  • Treat the $10 credit and any winnings as entertainment funds, not guaranteed income.
  • Contact Gambling Help Online if gambling starts to feel difficult to control.

A simple way to stay organised

Before you play, write down the bonus amount, wagering target and maximum bet that apply to your offer. That small check helps prevent mixing the no-deposit rules with the terms of a deposit or reload bonus.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is Crownplay's no-deposit offer?

It is $10 in free credits, credited automatically after you confirm your email. The reward has 30× wagering on the bonus amount.

How much wagering applies to a $10 credit?

The calculation is $10 × 30, giving you a $300 wagering target. Only qualifying game contribution counts towards that amount.

Do I need a promo code to claim the credit?

A promo code is usually not required. Confirm your email first, and use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area if the credit does not appear automatically.

Which games contribute most to the no-deposit wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Table games, including blackjack, contribute 10%, while live casino games may be excluded from wagering contribution.

Can I withdraw winnings from the no-deposit credit?

Yes, after the 30× wagering requirement is complete and KYC verification has been passed. The stated no-deposit withdrawal route is PayPal or POLi, with a 24-48-hour timeframe.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab, with review completed within one business day.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is $20. The maximum per transaction is $4,000, with a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts.