Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

Crownplay Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for a Crownplay Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The useful way to compare the available rewards is to look at the welcome offer, deposit bonuses, reloads and cashback, then match the terms to how you like to play.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

The closest Crownplay offers to a $100 no-deposit search

A $100 no-deposit offer is not one of the current Crownplay promotions. The practical alternatives are deposit-based bonuses, free spins, reload rewards and cashback, each with its own activation step and wagering rule.

With Crownplay Casino, you can start with the main welcome bonus, choose a different deposit match during registration, or use account-based rewards after joining. The welcome package is the largest headline offer, while reloads and cashback are more useful if you plan to return regularly.

  • Welcome bonus: 100% up to $1,500 plus up to 200 extra spins.
  • Deposit bonuses: three alternatives ranging from 75% up to $750 to 100% up to $1,500 with up to 100 extra spins.
  • Weekend Reload: 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins from Friday to Sunday.
  • Weekly Reload: 50 free spins on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30.
  • Live-casino cashback: 25% of live-casino losses up to $300 with 1× wagering.

Match the reward to your play

A deposit match suits a first payment, a reload is built around a later deposit, and live-casino cashback is tied to qualifying live-casino losses. The right choice depends on the games and deposit timing you expect to use.

Welcome bonus: the $1,500 match and up to 200 extra spins

The main welcome bonus matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,500 and adds up to 200 extra spins. You activate it during registration. Its headline terms are 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet while wagering, and unlimited maximum cashout.

OfferTermHow it works
Deposit match100% up to $1,500The bonus matches your deposit until the $1,500 cap.
Extra spinsUp to 200Included with the welcome package.
Wagering35× bonus + depositThe requirement uses the combined amount.
Maximum bet$7.50Keep each bet at or below this amount during wagering.
Maximum cashoutUnlimitedNo maximum cashout applies to the offer.

A simple way to calculate the wagering

Suppose you deposit $500 and receive a $500 bonus. The combined amount is $1,000, so 35× wagering comes to $35,000. That figure is wagering turnover, not a fee: your bets contribute towards it according to the game contribution rates.

At the top of the match, a $1,500 deposit can receive the maximum $1,500 bonus. The combined amount is then $3,000, making the 35× requirement $105,000. You still need to respect the $7.50 maximum bet during the wagering period.

The $7.50 maximum bet matters

A larger stake does not speed up the requirement safely if it breaks the offer rule. Keep your bet at $7.50 or less while bonus wagering is active.

Deposit bonuses and reloads: the other ways to get extra value

If the main welcome package is not the right fit, three deposit bonuses give you different combinations of match funds and spins. All three are activated during registration and use 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

Deposit offerExtra rewardWagering
75% up to $750No extra spins35× bonus + deposit
75% up to $75050 extra spins35× bonus + deposit
100% up to $1,500Up to 100 extra spins35× bonus + deposit

There are also two reload options for later deposits. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins. A minimum deposit of $75 is required for the spins, and you activate this reward in your casino account.

The Weekend Reload carries 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. The Weekly Reload works differently: your first weekly deposit exceeding $30 gives 50 free spins valued at $0.10 each. It has 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout, and it is also activated in your casino account.

  • Choose one registration offer that matches the size of your first deposit.
  • Use the Weekend Reload when your qualifying deposit falls between Friday and Sunday.
  • Use the Weekly Reload when your first deposit of the week exceeds $30.
  • Check the spin condition separately: the Weekend Reload needs $75 for the spins, while the Weekly Reload requires a first weekly deposit over $30.

Wagering contributions: which games count most towards a bonus

The game you choose changes how quickly your wagering total builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while other categories contribute less or nothing. The rates below apply to the welcome, deposit and reload bonus structure.

Game categoryContributionWhat that means
Slots100%$100 wagered adds $100 to the wagering total.
Keno100%$100 wagered adds $100.
Scratch cards100%$100 wagered adds $100.
Live shows50%$100 wagered adds $50.
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%$100 wagered adds $10.
Jackpot games0%Wagers do not contribute to this requirement.

For example, $200 played on slots counts as $200 towards wagering. The same $200 on blackjack or another table game counts as $20 because table games contribute 10%. That distinction is worth keeping in mind before you select a game.

Slots clear the requirement most efficiently

Slots, keno and scratch cards all contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games, live games and video poker contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Cashback and VIP rewards: how the 1× offers work

Cashback is a separate route from a deposit match. The live-casino cashback offer returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, uses 1× wagering and has unlimited maximum cashout. You activate it in your casino account.

Only live games contribute towards the live-casino cashback wagering. Slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0% to this offer. So, if live games are where you spend your time, the contribution rule is much more direct than the standard bonus table.

VIP levelCashback rateMaximum cashbackPeriod and wagering
Level 35% of qualifying losses$1,500Monday - Sunday; 1× wagering
Level 410% of qualifying losses$3,000Monday - Sunday; 1× wagering
Level 515% of qualifying losses$4,500Monday - Sunday; 1× wagering

VIP benefits also include private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with VIP level. The weekly cashback period runs from Monday to Sunday.

How to register and activate a Crownplay offer

The registration process is short, but the details need to be accurate because they are used for future verification. You need your name, email address, date of birth and a password.

  1. Enter your personal details

    Complete the name, email, date of birth and password fields with accurate information.

  2. Confirm your email

    Email confirmation is required after registration.

  3. Select your registration reward

    Choose the welcome bonus or one of the deposit offers that appears for registration, then activate it during registration.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use a supported deposit method and check that the deposit matches the offer you selected.

  5. Use your account controls

    After confirmation, use Login to enter your account and manage available deposit or loss limits.

Australian deposit methods include Visa and Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB, and crypto options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether. AUD is one of the supported currencies.

You can use the responsive mobile site on Android and iOS browsers. The Android Mobile App is available through Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for an app-like experience.

Withdrawals, verification and account limits for Australian players

Bonus winnings require KYC verification before withdrawal. You provide a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, by uploading the documents through the Verification tab in your account. The KYC review time is within one business day.

Withdrawal ruleLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method. There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the transaction, daily and monthly limits above still apply.

For a smoother cashout, complete verification before you need to withdraw and keep your account information consistent with your documents. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods are available when you want more control over your play.

Support is available around the clock

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Phone support handles Australian player queries, and SSL encryption protects personal and financial data.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the wagering requirement on the main welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50.

Which games contribute 100% to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

How do I activate a registration bonus?

Select the welcome or deposit offer during registration. Email confirmation is also required after you create the account.

How does the Weekend Reload work?

It gives 50% up to $1,050 and 50 extra spins from Friday to Sunday. A minimum deposit of $75 is required for the spins, and the reward is activated in your casino account.

What documents are needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab; the review time is within one business day.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The maximum per transaction is $4,000, with a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts.

Can I use Crownplay on a mobile device?

Yes. The responsive site works in Android and iOS browsers, and an Android app is available through Google Play Store. iOS users can add the site to their home screen for an app-like experience.