Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Crownplay Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How to Reach $150

Looking at the Crownplay Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? You can reach a $150 bonus amount through the percentage-based deposit offers, then work through the wagering rules before requesting a withdrawal. Here’s how the maths, extra spins and account steps fit together.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

How to reach a $150 bonus amount

The promotions use a percentage match rather than a single fixed amount. At a 75% rate, a $200 deposit creates a $150 bonus. At a 100% rate, a $150 deposit creates a $150 bonus, provided the selected promotion still has room beneath its maximum.

Match rateDepositBonus amountCombined balance before wagering
75%$200$150$350
100%$150$150$300

The current promotions do not include a separate fixed $150 Deposit Bonus; instead, the amount can be reached through the percentage offers above. The welcome package goes as high as $1,500 and can include up to 200 extra spins, while the other deposit choices also reach $750 or $1,500 depending on the match.

The deposit and bonus are both part of the wagering calculation

A $150 bonus is not the same as $150 in cash you can immediately withdraw. The 35× rule applies to the combined deposit and bonus for the welcome and standard deposit offers.

Which deposit promotions include extra spins

There are several ways to pair a deposit match with spins. The welcome package has the largest possible spin addition, while two deposit promotions offer 50 or 100 extra spins. The bonus is activated during registration.

PromotionCash matchExtra spinsMaximum bonus
Welcome package100%Up to 200$1,500
Deposit option75%None stated$750
Deposit option with spins75%50$750
Deposit option with larger match100%Up to 100$1,500

For example, a $150 deposit under a 100% match creates a $150 bonus, while the 75% choice requires a $200 deposit to create the same bonus amount. The exact extra-spin amount depends on the promotion you activate, so choose the offer that suits the way you plan to play.

All of these offers have unlimited maximum cashout. They also use a $7.50 maximum bet while bonus wagering is active, so keeping each stake at or below that figure is important.

Wagering: how the 35× rule changes the maths

The welcome and standard deposit bonuses use wagering of 35× the bonus plus deposit. That means the calculation starts with the combined amount, not just the bonus. It is worth doing the sums before you claim, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$200 at 75%$150$350$12,250
$150 at 100%$150$300$10,500

The target is measured through eligible play. If you use the $200 deposit and receive a $150 bonus, the combined $350 is multiplied by 35, giving a $12,250 wagering target. If you use the $150 deposit with a $150 bonus, the target is $10,500.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games, other card games and table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A $1 slot wager counts as $1 towards the target under the 100% contribution rate. A $1 wager on a table game or live game counts as $0.10, while a $1 jackpot-game wager counts as $0. This does not change the stake or the result of the game; it changes how quickly eligible play moves the wagering total.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 for the welcome, deposit and weekend reload offers. A larger stake can put the bonus terms at risk, so use the limit as your ceiling.

Activate the offer during registration

Claiming a deposit promotion starts with the account form. Crownplay Casino asks for your name, email address, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal information because those details are needed for future verification.

  1. Complete the account form

    Enter your name, email, date of birth and password during Registration.

  2. Confirm your email

    Email confirmation is required after registration, so finish that step before expecting the account to be fully ready.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Choose and activate the relevant welcome or deposit offer during registration.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposit the amount that matches the promotion you selected. For the examples above, that is $200 for a 75% match producing $150, or $150 for a 100% match producing $150.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep bets at $7.50 or below, use games with the contribution rates you understand and complete the required wagering before requesting bonus-winnings withdrawal.

A deposit method can affect how funds move later, so it makes sense to use a payment option you are comfortable using for both deposits and withdrawals. The cashier shows the available method options for your account.

Reload offers for later deposits

The deposit promotions do not stop at the first account funding. There is a Weekend Reload and a Weekly Reload, each with its own trigger, spin terms and wagering calculation.

ReloadRewardTriggerWagering
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 and 50 extra spinsRuns Friday to Sunday; $75 minimum deposit for the spins35× bonus + deposit
Weekly Reload50 free spins at $0.1 eachFirst weekly deposit exceeding $3040×

The Weekend Reload is activated in the casino account. It has a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. The Weekly Reload is also activated in the casino account, and its 50 spins are tied to the first weekly deposit over $30 rather than to a percentage cash match.

The Weekend Reload uses the same game contribution schedule as the main deposit offers: slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%; live shows contribute 50%; video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

Cashback and VIP rewards for ongoing play

Cashback gives regular players another way to receive a reward after qualifying losses. Live-casino cashback returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, with 1× wagering and unlimited maximum cashout. It is activated in the casino account.

ActivityContribution
Live games100%
Slots0%
Betting0%
Virtual sports0%

VIP cashback is based on qualifying losses during a Monday-to-Sunday period. Level 3 pays 5% up to $1,500, Level 4 pays 10% up to $3,000 and Level 5 pays 15% up to $4,500. Each of these cashback rewards uses 1× wagering.

VIP benefits also include private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with VIP level. The available VIP benefits can therefore matter if you make regular deposits, not only when you are chasing a one-off $150 bonus amount.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Crownplay Casino Australia supports deposits through Mastercard and Visa debit or credit cards, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Binance Pay and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and Cardano.

The supported currencies are AUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN. For Australian play, using AUD can make the bonus calculation easier to follow because the deposit, bonus and wagering figures use the same currency.

Withdrawal detailAustralian term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing time3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

An Australian per-currency limit of $800 per day also applies. Once a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Upload a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab. The KYC review time is within one business day.

Keep your verification documents ready

Completing KYC before you need a payout can make the withdrawal process more straightforward. The documents must match the personal details used during account registration.

Mobile play, support and safer account controls

The site works on Android and iOS browsers, with the same features available on mobile as on desktop. Android users can download the lightweight app through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for an app-like experience.

If you are also comparing the phrase Free Spins No Deposit, the separate offer available here is $10 free credits after email confirmation rather than a deposit match. That promotion is separate from the $150 bonus calculations above.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is also available, and phone agents handle Australian player queries.

  • Set a deposit limit before funding the account.
  • Use a loss limit to keep spending within a planned amount.
  • Choose self-exclusion for a set period if you want to stop gambling.
  • Remember that bonus play uses real money and can result in losses.
  • Use Gambling Help Online if you need support with gambling in Australia.

Crownplay operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence and uses SSL encryption for personal and financial data. These account tools sit alongside the bonus terms, so set your limits before you start rather than trying to work them out during play.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How can I receive a $150 bonus amount?

A 75% match creates a $150 bonus from a $200 deposit. A 100% match creates a $150 bonus from a $150 deposit, subject to the promotion’s maximum.

What wagering applies to the $150 bonus?

The welcome and standard deposit offers use 35× the combined bonus and deposit. For example, a $150 deposit plus a $150 bonus creates a $300 total and a $10,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering the welcome, deposit or Weekend Reload bonus.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

What do I need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need to complete the wagering requirement and pass KYC verification. KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address uploaded through the Verification tab.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is $20. The standard maximum is $4,000 per transaction, with a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts.

Does Crownplay have reload rewards?

Yes. The Weekend Reload offers 50% up to $1,050 and 50 extra spins from Friday to Sunday, while the Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins at $0.1 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30.