Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000

Crownplay Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Crownplay Casino offers more than one way to add value to your play, from a welcome bonus worth up to $1,500 to free credits, reloads and cashback. Here is how each offer works, what wagering applies and where the important limits sit.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

Welcome Bonus: up to $1,500 and 200 extra spins

The main Crownplay welcome offer matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,500 and adds up to 200 extra spins. You activate it during registration, so the offer should be selected while you create your account rather than after you have started playing.

OfferAmountActivation
Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,500 + up to 200 extra spinsDuring registration

Casino Crownplay sets the welcome offer up for players who want both a deposit match and spins in one package. Before depositing, check the wagering section below so you know which games contribute and how the $7.50 maximum bet works while bonus wagering is active.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet during wagering on the welcome offer is $7.50. Going above that amount can affect bonus eligibility, so keeping every qualifying stake at or below the limit is the simple approach.

Deposit Bonus: three match options for a new deposit

There are three deposit bonus choices alongside the welcome package. Each one is activated during registration and gives you a different mix of deposit match and extra spins.

OfferWhat you receiveActivation
Deposit Bonus75% up to $750During registration
Deposit Bonus with spins75% up to $750 + 50 extra spinsDuring registration
Deposit Bonus with larger spin package100% up to $1,500 + up to 100 extra spinsDuring registration

The deposit offers use the same core bonus structure: wagering is based on the bonus and deposit together, the maximum bet is $7.50 and the maximum cashout is unlimited. The exact contribution from each game type matters, especially if you plan to mix slots with table or live games.

  • Choose the offer that matches the deposit and spin package you want.
  • Activate it during registration.
  • Keep bonus stakes at $7.50 or less while wagering applies.
  • Use the contribution table to estimate how quickly different games will count.

No Deposit Bonus: how to claim the $10 free credits

The no-deposit offer gives Australian players $10 in free credits. It is credited automatically after you confirm your email, so there is no deposit step before the bonus is added.

  1. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation after registering. This triggers the automatic crediting process.

  2. Check the bonus balance

    Look for the $10 free credits in your account after confirmation.

  3. Use Claim Bonus if needed

    If the credit is not added automatically, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

  4. Complete the wagering

    The requirement is 30× the bonus amount. For $10 in credits, that means $300 in qualifying wagering.

Slots contribute 100% towards this wagering requirement, while table games such as blackjack contribute 10%. Live casino games may be excluded from the contribution for this offer, so slots are the clearest way to build qualifying wagering.

After the wagering is complete, withdrawals from bonus winnings through PayPal or POLi take 24-48 hours. KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Free Spins: where the extra rounds come from

Free spins appear across several Crownplay promotions rather than in one offer only. The welcome package includes up to 200 extra spins, while two deposit bonuses add 50 or up to 100 extra spins.

  • Welcome Bonus: up to 200 extra spins.
  • Deposit Bonus: 50 extra spins with the 75% match up to $750.
  • Deposit Bonus: up to 100 extra spins with the 100% match up to $1,500.
  • Weekend Reload: 50 extra spins, with a minimum deposit of $75 for the spins.
  • Weekly Reload: 50 free spins at $0.10 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30.

The welcome and deposit spin packages are activated during registration. The reload spins are activated in the casino account, which makes them useful for returning players who have already moved beyond the initial offer.

Free spins sit alongside the wagering conditions attached to their promotion. For the weekly reload, the wagering requirement is 40×, while the weekend reload uses 35× bonus plus deposit wagering.

Cashback: live losses and weekly VIP returns

Crownplay cashback covers live casino play and selected VIP levels. The live-casino offer returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, with 1× wagering and unlimited maximum cashout. Activate it in your casino account.

Cashback offerMaximumWageringQualifying play
Live-casino cashback25% of losses up to $3001×Live games contribute 100%
VIP Level 3 weekly cashback5% up to $1,5001×Qualifying losses
VIP Level 4 weekly cashback10% up to $3,0001×Qualifying losses
VIP Level 5 weekly cashback15% up to $4,5001×Qualifying losses

The live-casino cashback period follows live-casino losses and only live games contribute towards its wagering. Slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0% to this cashback offer. VIP cashback is calculated over a Monday-to-Sunday period.

For a simple example, $100 in cashback from the live-casino offer would carry $100 in 1× wagering. Cashback is still a bonus, so treat it as an entertainment extra rather than a way to remove the normal risk of gambling.

Promo Code: how Crownplay bonus activation works

The $10 no-deposit bonus usually needs no promo code. Email confirmation handles the automatic claim, with the Claim Bonus button available in the promotions area if the credit needs to be activated manually.

The welcome and deposit offers are activated during registration. Cashback and reload offers are activated in the casino account, so the practical step is to open the relevant promotion and activate it before making the qualifying deposit or starting the bonus play.

  • Use registration activation for the welcome and deposit bonuses.
  • Confirm your email for the no-deposit credits.
  • Use account activation for cashback and reloads.
  • Check the wagering and maximum-bet conditions before placing bonus-eligible stakes.

VIP Program: benefits that grow with your level

The VIP Program adds more than cashback. Benefits include private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with your VIP level.

The weekly cashback levels currently described are Level 3, Level 4 and Level 5. They return 5%, 10% and 15% of qualifying losses respectively, with caps of $1,500, $3,000 and $4,500. Each has 1× wagering and runs from Monday to Sunday.

VIP rewards are more than a percentage

The VIP structure also includes a dedicated VIP manager, private games and personalised offers. Cashback is one part of the programme, not the full list of benefits.

Loyalty Program: weekend and weekly reload rewards

The Loyalty Program is built around reloads for regular deposits. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives a 50% match up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins. A minimum deposit of $75 applies to receive the spins, and the offer is activated in the casino account.

ReloadRewardExtra conditionActivation
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 + 50 extra spinsMinimum deposit of $75 for the spins; Friday to SundayCasino account
Weekly Reload50 free spins at $0.10 eachFirst weekly deposit exceeding $30Casino account

The Weekend Reload uses 35× bonus plus deposit wagering, while the Weekly Reload uses 40× wagering. Both have a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout under the stated bonus terms.

That makes the two reloads work slightly differently: the weekend offer combines a deposit match with spins, while the weekly offer focuses on 50 spins tied to the first qualifying weekly deposit. Activate the relevant offer in the account before you play.

Bonus rules: wagering, game contributions and bet limits

The standard welcome, deposit and weekend reload offers use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The maximum bet is $7.50 during wagering and the maximum cashout is unlimited. The weekly reload is different, with 40× wagering, while the no-deposit bonus uses 30× the bonus amount.

OfferWageringMaximum betMaximum cashout
Welcome Bonus35× bonus + deposit$7.50Unlimited
Deposit bonuses35× bonus + deposit$7.50Unlimited
Weekend Reload35× bonus + deposit$7.50Unlimited
Weekly Reload40×$7.50Unlimited
No Deposit Bonus30× bonus amount--
Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

Here is a worked welcome-bonus example. A $500 deposit with a 100% match creates a $500 bonus, giving a combined amount of $1,000. At 35×, the qualifying wagering target is $35,000.

The contribution percentage changes how much of your stakes count. If a game has a 10% contribution, $1,000 in stakes adds $100 towards the wagering total. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Use the numbers before you claim

Write down the deposit, bonus amount, wagering multiplier and maximum bet before starting. Set a deposit or loss limit in your account if you want a firm spending boundary, and use self-exclusion for a set period if you need a break.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Crownplay welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,500 with up to 200 extra spins. You activate it during registration.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 and the maximum cashout is unlimited.

How do I claim the $10 no-deposit bonus?

Confirm your email after registration and the $10 free credits are credited automatically. If needed, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

How much wagering is required on the no-deposit bonus?

The requirement is 30× the bonus amount, so $10 in free credits requires $300 in qualifying wagering.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games, live games and video poker contribute 10%.

How does live-casino cashback work?

It returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, with 1× wagering and unlimited maximum cashout. Only live games contribute towards its wagering.

Do I need a promo code for the no-deposit offer?

A promo code is usually not required. Email confirmation handles the automatic claim, with the Claim Bonus button available if manual activation is needed.

What rewards are included in the reload offers?

The Weekend Reload gives 50% up to $1,050 and 50 extra spins from Friday to Sunday. The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins at $0.10 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30.