Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,500
+ up to 200 extra spins
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Max Cashout
Unlimited
Daily Withdrawal Cap
$10,000
Crownplay Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Crownplay Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Deposit Offers Explained

Searching for a Crownplay Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The useful way to compare the available promotions is to check the bonus percentage, spin reward, wagering calculation and withdrawal rules before you deposit.

Crownplay Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority, a jurisdiction recognised for its regulatory framework covering player protection and secure gaming operations.
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Withdrawal Range$20-$10,000 daily
  • Processing Time3-5 business days
  • Support24/7 live chat & phone

What a 300% deposit bonus would mean, and how Crownplay compares

A 300% deposit bonus would add three times your qualifying deposit as bonus funds before any maximum is applied. For example, a $100 deposit would produce a $300 bonus, giving you $400 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The wagering requirement would then usually be based on the promotional formula, not simply on the cash deposit.

Crownplay Casino uses 75% and 100% bonus formats, with extra spins attached to selected promotions. Crownplay Online also gives you several ways to approach the value you want: a larger welcome package, deposit bonuses with spins, reloads, and cashback with 1× wagering on eligible offers.

Compare the full reward, not just the percentage

A smaller percentage can still suit you better if it comes with spins or a lower wagering requirement. Check the cap, the bonus-plus-deposit calculation, the maximum bet and which games contribute before you start.

The welcome offer: up to $1,500 plus extra spins

The main welcome package pays a 100% match up to $1,500, with up to 200 extra spins. You activate it during registration, so choose the promotion as part of signing up rather than waiting until after your first deposit.

  • 100% bonus up to $1,500
  • Up to 200 extra spins
  • 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit
  • $7.50 maximum bet while wagering
  • Unlimited maximum cashout

Here is the maths using a $500 deposit. A 100% match adds a $500 bonus, creating $1,000 in combined funds. At 35×, the wagering target is $35,000. That is the amount of qualifying game contribution you need to complete before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

The cap matters on larger deposits. A $2,000 deposit would reach the $1,500 bonus ceiling, creating $3,500 in combined funds. The 35× calculation would therefore be $122,500, rather than 35 times the full $2,000 deposit plus a matching bonus.

The other deposit bonuses and what each one adds

There are three other registration offers to compare with the welcome package. Two use a 75% match, while the third uses a 100% match with a smaller spin allowance. Each is activated during registration.

OfferBonusExtra spinsWageringMaximum bet
Deposit bonus75% up to $750None35× bonus + deposit$7.50
Deposit bonus with spins75% up to $75050 extra spins35× bonus + deposit$7.50
Deposit bonus with spins100% up to $1,500Up to 100 extra spins35× bonus + deposit$7.50

All three deposit bonuses have unlimited maximum cashout. The right choice depends on whether you prefer the larger 100% match, a 75% match with 50 spins, or the 75% option without a spin reward.

For a worked example, a $500 deposit under the 75% offer creates a $375 bonus and $875 in combined funds. At 35×, the target is $30,625. Under the 100% offer, the same deposit creates $1,000 in combined funds and a $35,000 wagering target.

Wagering rules: the 35× calculation and game contributions

The welcome and registration deposit offers use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. That means the deposit is included in the calculation. It is not 35× on the bonus alone.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games, other card games and table games10%
Jackpot games0%

The percentages change how quickly your play adds to the target. A $100 qualifying slot wager adds $100 of contribution, while $100 on a table game adds $10. A $100 wager on a live show adds $50. Jackpot games add nothing towards this wagering requirement.

Live games carry a 10% contribution in the general schedule, although live games can be excluded from some bonus wagering. That is worth keeping in mind if you move between slots, live tables and other casino categories while a bonus is active.

Keep every bonus wager at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50. This applies to the welcome and deposit bonuses, so smaller bets are the simple way to stay within the stated condition while you clear the target.

Reloads and cashback for value after registration

The promotional range continues beyond the first deposit. The Weekend Reload pays 50% up to $1,050 and includes 50 extra spins. It runs from Friday to Sunday, and a minimum deposit of $75 is required for the spins. The reload uses 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins at $0.1 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30. It carries 40× wagering and is activated in your casino account. That makes it a separate option from the registration promotions, with a different qualifying deposit and wagering rate.

Cashback works differently because it is based on qualifying losses rather than a deposit match. Live-casino cashback returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, with 1× wagering. Only live games contribute to that cashback wagering; slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%.

VIP levelCashback rateMaximum cashbackPeriodWagering
Level 35%$1,500Monday - Sunday1×
Level 410%$3,000Monday - Sunday1×
Level 515%$4,500Monday - Sunday1×

The VIP Program also brings private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with VIP level.

How to activate a Crownplay bonus during registration

  1. Start registration

    Enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.

  2. Select the promotion

    Choose the welcome or deposit offer you want before completing registration. The registration offers are activated during this process.

  3. Use accurate details

    Your personal information needs to be correct because it will be used for future verification.

  4. Confirm your email

    Complete the required email confirmation after registration. This confirms the account and allows you to continue with the selected offer.

  5. Deposit and play within the rules

    Use an eligible deposit method, keep wagers at $7.50 or less during bonus wagering, and choose games with a contribution rate that matches your plan.

You can complete the process on the responsive mobile site for Android and iOS browsers. The Android Mobile App is available through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for an app-like experience. The same features are available on mobile as on desktop, including bonus access.

Set your limits before the first deposit

Deposit limits and loss limits are available in the account. Self-exclusion can also be set for defined periods, giving you a straightforward way to keep play within your own boundaries.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Australian players can deposit with Mastercard and Visa, including debit and credit cards, as well as Neosurf, POLi, PaysafeCard, Neteller and Skrill. Bank transfer options include Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and Cardano.

Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN. The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is $20, and the maximum per transaction is $4,000.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

After a withdrawal is approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method. Bonus winnings require KYC verification before withdrawal. You upload a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab, with review completed within one business day.

The withdrawal rules also state that there is no win limit. If you need help with a payment or account question, 24/7 live chat is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, and phone support handles Australian player queries.

Playing responsibly while using a deposit promotion

Deposit bonuses add promotional funds, but they do not remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a deposit limit or loss limit before you begin, and use self-exclusion if you want to take a break for a set period.

Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption. Australian players can also find links to Gambling Help Online when they want extra support or information about safer gambling.

  • Work out the combined deposit and bonus before you calculate wagering.
  • Use the contribution table to choose games that count towards the target.
  • Keep every bonus wager at $7.50 or below.
  • Complete email confirmation and keep your registration details accurate.
  • Finish KYC before requesting bonus winnings.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main Crownplay deposit promotion?

The welcome package pays 100% up to $1,500 with up to 200 extra spins. It uses 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

How is the 35× wagering target calculated?

Add the qualifying deposit and bonus together, then multiply the total by 35. A $500 deposit with a $500 bonus creates $1,000 in combined funds and a $35,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute most to deposit bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering any of the welcome or deposit bonuses.

When do I activate the registration deposit bonus?

The welcome and deposit bonuses are activated during registration. The Weekend Reload and Weekly Reload are activated in your casino account.

What do Australian players need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

KYC verification is required. You provide a government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab, and the review time is within one business day.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Australian players also have a $4,000 maximum per transaction, a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts.